Web terminal - WebTrader RoboForex - Page 3
Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 56

Thread: Web terminal - WebTrader RoboForex

  1. #21
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    2
    Hi, guys!
    I just have one question: how do I save my custom settings for instruments? Currently they are NOT SAVED by default. Whenever I open new symbol I see same default settings (no instruments auto selected)

  2. #22
    RoboForex Support Support manager's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    181
    Quote Originally Posted by masterj View Post
    Hi, guys!
    I just have one question: how do I save my custom settings for instruments? Currently they are NOT SAVED by default. Whenever I open new symbol I see same default settings (no instruments auto selected)
    Hello , in our Webtrader , client has the possibility to turn the graph form for each instrument separately. There is no option to use one default for all charts , each graph is installed separately from the other .

    Should you have further questions, you can also contact us via live support
    https://my.roboforex.com/en/livesupport/

  3. #23
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Support manager View Post
    Hello , in our Webtrader , client has the possibility to turn the graph form for each instrument separately. There is no option to use one default for all charts , each graph is installed separately from the other .

    Should you have further questions, you can also contact us via live support
    https://my.roboforex.com/en/livesupport/
    So this means that if I accidentally close panel I'll have to reset all the settings of all the instruments??

    For example I've opened AUDCAD symbol graph in new panel. I've added Ichimoku Kinko Hyo instrument. I've set different colors for the Kijun Sen, Tenkan Sen, Chikou Span, Senkou Span. Now I close the symbol panel and reopen this I have to RESET ALL THE COLORS FOR ALL THE LINES AGAIN? Also if I open panel for different symbol I have to redo this AGAIN, since I want to use Ichimoku Kinko Hyo instrument instrument FOR ALL MY SYMBOLS? There are no templates at all?

  4. #24
    RoboForex Support Support manager's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    181
    Quote Originally Posted by masterj View Post
    So this means that if I accidentally close panel I'll have to reset all the settings of all the instruments??

    For example I've opened AUDCAD symbol graph in new panel. I've added Ichimoku Kinko Hyo instrument. I've set different colors for the Kijun Sen, Tenkan Sen, Chikou Span, Senkou Span. Now I close the symbol panel and reopen this I have to RESET ALL THE COLORS FOR ALL THE LINES AGAIN? Also if I open panel for different symbol I have to redo this AGAIN, since I want to use Ichimoku Kinko Hyo instrument instrument FOR ALL MY SYMBOLS? There are no templates at all?
    Thank you for your review. We will make changes in next WebTrader versions.

  5. #25
    Trader megoesspacemego's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Dasa Mentari
    Posts
    272
    Quote Originally Posted by RoboForex Administrator View Post
    Web terminal - WebTrader RoboForex
    yes i have once tried to work with the web based terminal and those works of the good chance on drawing of the rapid movesment to gives chance as entering and closing with the precise of description on order to run with the trading, more to see further if they offer the api trading with the use of scripting on opening order with the market.

  6. #26
    Trader moccarist11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Location
    Maxima Finance Bandung
    Posts
    405
    Quote Originally Posted by RoboForex Administrator View Post
    The terminal doesn’t require downloading and installation
    yes those helps as trader might still of wants to work with the use of different indicator system by the available offers on choice with the selection to gives the better on precision as having of the similar use comparing with the casual works with the meta trader platform or the others.

  7. #27
    Trading in webtrader is the fastest and simplest way to trade without downloading or installing any trading software such as meta trader. It is very suitable for traders who trade using their androids or tablet pc which has smaller view than laptops or PC. The only disadvantage is that it needs higher internet connection than using meta trader platform which can be worked with slow connection. For me, I prefer to trade with meta trader 4 since I have slow connection with my laptop.

  8. #28
    Trader meansyouup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Location
    Tin Forest
    Posts
    130
    the webtrader gives with the chance on entering with the work as having with the good offers on tools and standard indicators of the technical works with the evaluation to helps as collecting strength on entrance as applying use of terms with strategy to gains with the maximum exposures being with the field of the finance business of the fx trading jobs.

  9. #29
    It is beautiful and great to know this especially for those of us that may want to access the market on android devices, it then means that the market can be viewed in a way different from android version of mt4.I am even happy to learn that all those indicators that are available on window version of mt4 are equally available at this web-terminal trading platform. I will surely give it a trial and see how it works

  10. #30
    Quote Originally Posted by meansyouup View Post
    the webtrader gives with the chance on entering with the work as having with the good offers on tools and standard indicators of the technical works with the evaluation to helps as collecting strength on entrance as applying use of terms with strategy to gains with the maximum exposures being with the field of the finance business of the fx trading jobs.
    Using WebTrader also need a stable connection in order to keep programs running good. It is suitable for traders who travel frequently or who are too busy outside and did not have time to go home to see their transactions on a computer or laptop. Trader as it is using this facility to make it easier to conduct transactions as usual. It's just that we do not have to install or download software, we only access the site and open platforms. Then we can enter the login, password, and select a server.

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •