Can i use EA at cTrader trading terminal? - Page 11
Page 11 of 21 FirstFirst ... 789101112131415 ... LastLast
Results 101 to 110 of 207

Thread: Can i use EA at cTrader trading terminal?

  1. #1
    Trader
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0

    Question Can i use EA at cTrader trading terminal?

    is it possible to use any EA at cTrader trading terminal?

    Not allowed!

  2. #101
    Trader Dheeraj123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    I love forex trading
    Posts
    1,468
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 8
    Given: 27
    Right Masud we can use EA trading with meta trader 4 software but this tread creator is asking about c trader platform not regarding meta trader 4 software c trader is a differ trading platform but I don't much about this platform so can't say anything about this question

    Not allowed!

  3. #102
    Trader
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    204
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 10
    We all know that EA will work well in mt4 platform, but we do not know how EA can work on c Trader. Do you ever use the EA in c trader? I never use c trader even though for manual trading. But i think EA that being circulated on the internet only works in mt4, because the file type is mq4, it is a special program for mt4. Maybe if c trader have lots of users, then it could be the owner of the company issuing automatic trading program.

    Not allowed!

  4. #103
    Trader Dheeraj123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    I love forex trading
    Posts
    1,468
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 8
    Given: 27
    How can we say that EA will work only in mt4 software even nobody used c trader till now so we can't say anything about this post it will be better if we will ask to forum admin or moderators regarding c trading trading platform features

    Not allowed!

  5. #104
    Trader
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    275
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 17
    Trading with the help of EA is enormously popular to the advance traders. To use EA for trading, I think a trader should be much more experience. Because if the default setup does not fulfill the requirements, the possibility of losses increases. So please at the initial steps of using EA for real trading we all should practice it in our demo account if it works there. Only then we can think to set/use it for real trading.

    Not allowed!

  6. #105
    Trader
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    41
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    i think that's not possible since expert advisor can be script made in mql programs and so This single functions inside MT4 AS WELL AS MT5 only
    we don't recognize whether your own ctrader have same performance within mt4 no less than until i\'m always trade throughout EA sole in MT4 platform cause that's consequently effortless to control MY OWN aacount

    Not allowed!

  7. #106
    Trader
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1,138
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 24
    Given: 13
    I am personaly suppose that Expert Advisor we can use only on mt4. Only so we just do automatic trading on metatrader with robot. But I don't know about EA or robots in ctrader. But I just curious and I suppose that maybe we cannot use some robots or EAs on ctrader, or maybe I will try to use ctrader to get more detailed feature about this software.

    Not allowed!

  8. #107
    Trader
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    209
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 0
    Thanks it is such a good work also good benefit for your business.

    Not allowed!

  9. #108
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    203
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    Professional Advice or EA is hardly unhelpful for merchants. It will help the broker to consider choice that is correct to check out suitable methods. A strategy that is good might help a broker to best perform their trading. EA is hardly dispensable for the newcomers to create trading strategy that is correct. However it can't be properly used in trading final. It's nicely relevant in MT4 final just.

    Specialist advisers are application numbered in a specific vocabulary signal that doesn't use the d broker system. The path that software works using the platform that is fresh is for that agent to build up spiders in vocabulary rules that may focus on the system that is brand new

    Not allowed!

  10. #109
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    199
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    Professional Advice or EA is hardly unhelpful for merchants. It will help the broker to consider choice that is correct to check out suitable methods. A strategy that is good might help a broker to greatest perform their investing. EA is hardly dispensable for the newcomers to create investing strategy that is correct. However it can't be properly used in investing final. It's nicely relevant in MT4 final just.

    Not allowed!

  11. #110
    Trader
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    39
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    yes my dear i think you can trade with any EA .i used it many time but it is impossible . so that reason i think mt4 will be the best choice to trade with an EA and this choice make the mt4 platform the most popular platform all over the world.So if they provide the best software to trade then it's the best. As long they didn't manipulate the mt4 then i won't angry with anything and think it as good.

    Not allowed!

Page 11 of 21 FirstFirst ... 789101112131415 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •