Order your own custom indicators / experts or any idea for codding - Page 2
Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 123456 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 76

Thread: Order your own custom indicators / experts or any idea for codding

  1. #1
    Trader MDA7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    19
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 7
    Given: 5

    Post Order your own custom indicators / experts or any idea for codding

    Hi guys,

    I make this thread for codding your own strategies that you can't find them any where else.
    But before starting I have some ideas for this thread.
    I will do this for limited time and my reason of doing this work is develop forum's members knowledge, then please observe the rules below :

    1- Explain you idea with details and explain that why you want to have this automated Indicator or Expert. (Because we want to help others to get our ideas and develop their strategies.)

    2- When you make an order after step 1, Please take screenshots of your charts and if you can write notes on your pictures.

    3- If you use any Indicator(s) please upload them in your post.

    4- If your idea seems to be a good system or useful thing for trade I will codding that in shortest possible time.

    5- If you order an Expert please write this thing carefully :

    a) Terms for inter a position (Sell & Buy).
    b) Terms for Stop loss & Take Profit.
    c) Terms for close your order before hit Sl or TP (If you don't have idea for this skip..)
    d) Terms of you system's Money Management (Exp. Fix lotage for each order / Increase lotage with account balance grows / or any other complicated Money Management)

    6- Forgive me because of my terrible English. :D

    Best Regards
    MDA7

    Not allowed!
    Last edited by MDA7; 10-08-2014 at 12:10 AM.

  2. #11
    Trader MDA7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    19
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 7
    Given: 5
    Quote Originally Posted by Razie View Post
    Dear DMA7.

    Thanks your reply.

    First link EA on sendspace.com (EA kampret) is result performance on mql5.com...

    Can you re.write that ea? and add coding for target balance...cause the EA very-very faster make profit average 40% up to + 150% / months. with Drawdwon very higher too. (40% up to 70%)

    Im think must have add coding target balance for stop all activities the EA..if target balance was reached...

    The strategy EA :
    Hedging
    Averaging + martiangle...

    wassalam.
    There is many ways to do hedging , martingale and ....

    If you can not explain the plan I can't do anything like you.

    Please reply your order only like post "1". For codding I have to know every thing include in post "1".

    Or upload *.mql4.

    Regards

    Not allowed!

  3. #12
    Trader
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    11
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 3
    Given: 0
    Thanks your reply..bro...

    Maybe later, im show to you the rule this system or upload mql...

    Regards,

    Razie

    Not allowed!

  4. #13
    Trader rinaji's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,839
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 207
    Given: 311
    Dear MDA7,

    I have EA ( grid EA), And I use it for backtest, I think I like this EA, but this EA was not able to run when I use it for forward test. Can you fix this problem?

    Thanks dear...

    Not allowed!
    If you lose, be patient. If you win, stay humble

  5. #14
    Trader MDA7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    19
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 7
    Given: 5
    Quote Originally Posted by rinaji View Post
    Dear MDA7,

    I have EA ( grid EA), And I use it for backtest, I think I like this EA, but this EA was not able to run when I use it for forward test. Can you fix this problem?

    Thanks dear...
    Hi,
    If you have *.mq4 , I can take a look, maybe I can fix that.
    Please upload that.

    Not allowed!

  6. #15
    Trader
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    171
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 1
    when you perfect in forex you earn a good experience about forex then you make your own custom indicators so do practice more and more and try your best in forex and earn a huge money in forex with roboforex.practice make a man perfect and forex need your own good experience.hard work earn a good success those you want.

    Not allowed!

  7. #16
    Trader
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    11
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 3
    Given: 0
    Not Good :D

    Not allowed!
    Last edited by Razie; 10-21-2014 at 07:57 AM.

  8. #17
    Trader rinaji's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,839
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 207
    Given: 311
    Quote Originally Posted by MDA7 View Post
    Hi,
    If you have *.mq4 , I can take a look, maybe I can fix that.
    Please upload that.
    Hello dear..., Please check it...
    Attached Files Attached Files

    Not allowed!
    If you lose, be patient. If you win, stay humble

  9. #18
    Trader MDA7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    19
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 7
    Given: 5
    Quote Originally Posted by Razie View Post
    Dear MDA7,

    Shucks EA V1.0 is build 600+, very difficult for a decompiler to MQL,
    I actually do not understand at all about programming languages​​, but I have a few clues, EA seems modification of ilan 1.47 trio

    please see the picture below.
    This is EA Kampret V1.0
    Attachment 11676

    This is ilan Trio 1.47
    Attachment 11677

    Indeed, a lot of additional logic / coding, can you rewrite?

    With the addition of this kind
    Attachment 11678

    This ilan 1.47 version *.mql
    Attachment 11679

    and this Kampret V1.0
    Attachment 11680


    I think you are going to work hard with this, or will not even try.

    I am sure, you can !!!!

    Regards,

    Razie
    Dear Razie,

    Really I can't understand what you say!

    My Bad English + yours = A New Language :D

    If you give me the 2nd EA for Using that code on the first one, It is impossible to access a code and edit it without having the source (*.mq4)

    And if you want to edit 2nd one( ilan 1.47 ) I don't understand what you need.

    Not allowed!

  10. #19
    Trader MDA7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    19
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 7
    Given: 5
    Quote Originally Posted by rinaji View Post
    Hello dear..., Please check it...
    Hi again,
    I checked the ea , It works now that was not have any problem, but I correct some functions. If you have problem yet please contact me.
    I started forward test on EurUsd m15 Just now without any problem.
    do attention to:
    1-don't rename expert's name
    2-"Lots" in Inputs must be at least equals to broker Minimum Lotage
    Here you are204060(MDA7 Edited).mq4.ex4
    enjoy that and don't forget share results of forward testing with inputs settings

    Not allowed!

  11. #20
    Trader rinaji's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,839
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 207
    Given: 311
    Quote Originally Posted by MDA7 View Post
    Hi again,
    I checked the ea , It works now that was not have any problem, but I correct some functions. If you have problem yet please contact me.
    I started forward test on EurUsd m15 Just now without any problem.
    do attention to:
    1-don't rename expert's name
    2-"Lots" in Inputs must be at least equals to broker Minimum Lotage
    Here you are204060(MDA7 Edited).mq4.ex4
    enjoy that and don't forget share results of forward testing with inputs settings
    Okay, thanks dear, thank you so much...

    Not allowed!
    If you lose, be patient. If you win, stay humble

Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 123456 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •