Help me to install ROBOFOREX metatrader 4
Page 1 of 18 1234511 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 176

Thread: Help me to install ROBOFOREX metatrader 4

  1. #1
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    6,143
    Promo (¢)
    75
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 124
    Given: 69

    Help me to install ROBOFOREX metatrader 4

    Dear all member roboforex forum.
    I have too many virus computer on my desktop. My technician suggest me to reinstall OS windows 7. After I reinstall windows 7. I start to resinstall other program. It very easy and nothiong difficult to install program. But I have found roubel when I start to instal roboforex meta trader 4 platform. When I try to install there is always notification like this. "this program has failed side by side...'
    I capture the notifikation below,
    rbfx.jpg
    Please anyone help me

    Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Rookie
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    forex
    Posts
    658
    Promo (¢)
    3,760
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 19
    Given: 0
    I think you are using the old version of meta trader that you downloaded when the first time you start trading with roboforex, but now there are several things changed in meta trader, you should download a fresh copy of meta trader from the website of roboforex and then try to install it, I hope that will work for you and you will not see this error again. But if you see this error again then it means that there are some files missing in your operating system.

    Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    81
    Promo (¢)
    0
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    I think that you are with all the old version of meta trader that you downloaded While your current 1st time an individual start trading with roboforex, but at this point there are lots of points changed within meta trader, you have to Acquire a fresh copy connected with meta trader with the internet site connected with roboforex then try to be able to install it, my spouse and i hope that perform for you ALONG WITH You might not watch the actual error again. But no matter whether a person watch the error again after that It means That There are many files missing Using your managing system.

    Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    52
    Promo (¢)
    455
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    it is very simple to install ROBOFOREX metatrader4 in computer, simply download mt4 setup file from internet and save it your hard drive , and install it , must fellow all of install it as software say. don't download old file of roboforex metatrader4. if you get some error must contact with help line. roboforex has online help line as well.

    Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    State Himachal Pradesh
    Posts
    9,461
    Promo (¢)
    0
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 321
    Given: 542
    Its very easy to download meta trader 4 software i think you should clear you virus first from your computer or format your pc and after that download robo forex broker meta trader 4 software its a very simple process there should be no problem to download its meta trader 4 software

    Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Registered user Hukam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    8,693
    Promo (¢)
    7,140
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 251
    Given: 504
    Right dear khimi its not much hard to download these kind of software i think there is some problem in his computer if there will be any kind of virus then this type of notification will create problem again and again I never get this type of problem till now so don't have any solution

    Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    64
    Promo (¢)
    530
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 2
    Given: 0
    it is very simple to install ROBOFOREX metatrader4 in laptop or computer, just down load mt4 create record by web and help save the idea your hard disk, and handle the installation, must guy most of handle the installation while software state. do not down load old record of roboforex metatrader4. when you get some good mistake must hitting the ground with help range. roboforex offers on the web help range likewise.

    Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    4,945
    Promo (¢)
    0
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 124
    Given: 262
    I think there is some problem in his computer it could be some virus problem because its not much difficult to download meta trader software there is a thread in this forum from where you can get a good idea about step by step mt4 installation process check this:

    http://forum.roboforex.com/threads/9...-mt4-ROBOFOREX

    Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    15
    Promo (¢)
    245
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    it is problem in your machine , or maybe you downloaded the old version of metatrader 4. you need to download it from roboforex website and it is very easy to install. it is some kind of virus in your PC that is not letting you install the Roboforex Software. try updating your windows or completely scan your computer with an antivirus

    Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Registered user snnaky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    530
    Promo (¢)
    2,022
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 5
    Given: 1
    [lang=ar]Must first have your device free from any viruses so you can learn what are the reasons for the real problem, then you can re-download the platform of the company's site again and Hama will be best for youto avoid any problems and you have all the new updates[/lang]

    Not allowed!

Page 1 of 18 1234511 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •