Customer support (real account) - Page 12
Page 12 of 12 FirstFirst ... 289101112
Results 111 to 120 of 120

Thread: Customer support (real account)

  1. #111
    Trader
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    3,539
    my copyfx account is at roboforex pro cent but my server is roboforex pro cent 2 which is not on my pc version but it is available on mobile version .i want to open my account on PC what should i do ?

  2. #112
    RoboForex Support Support manager's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    182
    Quote Originally Posted by Runner View Post
    my copyfx account is at roboforex pro cent but my server is roboforex pro cent 2 which is not on my pc version but it is available on mobile version .i want to open my account on PC what should i do ?
    In this case you can either insert the server IP 176.74.216.214:443 https://www.roboforex.com/about/clie...-questions/49/ or contact our live support for more details (right bottom corner on the site or in the members area)

  3. #113
    Can we use the vps free from the amazon. If yes, then tell for how much time. Beacuse i want to use it

  4. #114
    RoboForex Support Support manager's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    182
    Quote Originally Posted by Sammy53 View Post
    Can we use the vps free from the amazon. If yes, then tell for how much time. Beacuse i want to use it
    You can use such VPS server, but as it is a server provided by another Company, their settings are not known to us.
    We can advise you on the RoboForex VPS service, which provides you 24/7 and free-of-charge access to the remote trading terminal. In case you are interested, you can find that and more detailed information by the following link: https://roboforex.com/clients/services/forex-vps/

  5. #115

    Active Trading Accounts

    Hi support,

    I would like to know what does the active trading account mean?

    Roboforex Active Trading account.jpg

    In the image above I have 42 active trading accounts registered under me. What is the criteria of the active trading account? What does it really mean?

  6. #116
    RoboForex Support Support manager's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    182
    Quote Originally Posted by forexpenguin View Post
    Hi support,

    I would like to know what does the active trading account mean?

    Roboforex Active Trading account.jpg

    In the image above I have 42 active trading accounts registered under me. What is the criteria of the active trading account? What does it really mean?
    The "active trading accounts" shows the amount of trading accounts, that are both opened with your affiliate code, and there are also active trades on these accounts.
    Trading accounts without trading activity are not shown here, even if they are opened with your affiliate code. But such accounts are shown on the "Your referrals" page of your members area.

  7. #117
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    2

    Roboforex-Pro server historical data

    After the reallocation on 13/06 the historical data downloaded from RoboForex-Pro server (earlier RoboForex-MetaTrader5) have changed and do not match anymore to pro accounts but to ecn ones. That way I can't reliably test my EAs. Will the correct data feed be available again?

  8. #118
    RoboForex Support Support manager's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    182
    Quote Originally Posted by BpmFx View Post
    After the reallocation on 13/06 the historical data downloaded from RoboForex-Pro server (earlier RoboForex-MetaTrader5) have changed and do not match anymore to pro accounts but to ecn ones. That way I can't reliably test my EAs. Will the correct data feed be available again?
    Please, kindly submit a ticket to the dealing department of the company in your members area regarding this request https://my.roboforex.com/en/help/add-a-ticket/dealing along with your terminal screenshots that can demonstrate the history mismatch.

  9. #119
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    2
    I apologize, maybe I did not say it clear enough. Real data feed is ok. I have no problem in deal execution. The problem are the historical M1 and tick data downloaded by the MT5 platform when you perform a backtest or you optimize an EA. They are not the same as before for pro accounts. At least the spreads are different and are those of an ecn account. I reported this because it affects everyone and could cause problems to those like me who develop experts operating on pro type accounts.
    Last edited by BpmFx; 06-16-2020 at 08:24 PM.

  10. #120
    Quote Originally Posted by Support manager View Post
    The "active trading accounts" shows the amount of trading accounts, that are both opened with your affiliate code, and there are also active trades on these accounts.
    Trading accounts without trading activity are not shown here, even if they are opened with your affiliate code. But such accounts are shown on the "Your referrals" page of your members area.
    Thank you for your answer. I must add one more thing that I found out. Active accounts are the account that has at least one active trade in the last 30 days.

Page 12 of 12 FirstFirst ... 289101112

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •