re-validating account
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: re-validating account

  1. #1
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    13
    Promo (¢)
    0
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 0

    re-validating account

    Hi there,

    I did some trading with RoboForex as a resident of China, which worked well. I'm a Canadian. I'm planning on moving to and establishing a residence in New Zealand soon. I would like to reactivate my trading account as a resident of New Zealand. Do you foresee any issues with this plan? I would like to start trading again sometime this year (2019).

    Kind Regards,
    Keegan

    Not allowed!

  2. #2
    RoboForex Support Support manager's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    165
    Promo (¢)
    15
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 21
    Given: 0
    Quote Originally Posted by keegoid View Post
    Hi there,

    I did some trading with RoboForex as a resident of China, which worked well. I'm a Canadian. I'm planning on moving to and establishing a residence in New Zealand soon. I would like to reactivate my trading account as a resident of New Zealand. Do you foresee any issues with this plan? I would like to start trading again sometime this year (2019).

    Kind Regards,
    Keegan
    Please note, in case you change your country of reisdence to New Zealand, we won't be able to provide you any services. As residents of New Zealand (as well as Canada) can't trade in Roboforex company.

    Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    13
    Promo (¢)
    0
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 0
    Oh, I see. Thanks for letting me know about that. Is there a list of countries not allowed to trade with Roboforex?

    Not allowed!

  4. #4
    RoboForex Support Support manager's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    165
    Promo (¢)
    15
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 21
    Given: 0
    Quote Originally Posted by keegoid View Post
    Oh, I see. Thanks for letting me know about that. Is there a list of countries not allowed to trade with Roboforex?
    The list of countries available for registration are shown on registration page in the code selection window of "Mobile phone" field https://my.roboforex.com/en/register/

    Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    13
    Promo (¢)
    0
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 0
    Thanks. That is a useful and unique way of finding the list of allowed countries. Much appreciated.

    Not allowed!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •