Questions and answers on the contest "Forex Nostradamus" - Page 3
Page 3 of 25 FirstFirst 123456713 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 243

Thread: Questions and answers on the contest "Forex Nostradamus"

  1. #1
    Administrator RoboForex Administrator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    1,088
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 768
    Given: 206

    Questions and answers on the contest "Forex Nostradamus"

    Dear Participants!
    Here You can ask your questions on the contest «Forex Nostradamus».

    Not allowed!

  2. #21
    Trader
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1,138
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 24
    Given: 13
    Quote Originally Posted by fandyst View Post
    why my account number 1556957 can only deal with the pair EUR / USD, GBP / USD, and USD / JPY only? while I look at screenshots of the other accounts are pair XAU / USD, EUR / JPY, etc.
    Not only. You go to symbols window of trading terminal, then right click by mouse, then chose "symbols" ==> open "Metal-Fix" and double click on chosen metal instrument or open "Forex-Fix" and double click on chosen curency pair. After that you will see chosen instrument in symbol window of trading terminal.


    Quote Originally Posted by fandyst View Post
    @AndreyB thank you very much for your help...
    You are very welcome . Have a nice contest.

    Not allowed!

  3. #22
    Super Moderator ContestFX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    2,260
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 255
    Given: 252
    In "Market Watch" right click by mouse from the menu, chosen "Show all'.

    Not allowed!

  4. #23
    Trader
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    39
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 2
    Given: 2
    Quote Originally Posted by AndreyB View Post
    Not only. You go to symbols window of trading terminal, then right click by mouse, then chose "symbols" ==> open "Metal-Fix" and double click on chosen metal instrument or open "Forex-Fix" and double click on chosen curency pair. After that you will see chosen instrument in symbol window of trading terminal.




    You are very welcome . Have a nice contest.
    Quote Originally Posted by Timur View Post
    In "Market Watch" right click by mouse from the menu, chosen "Show all'.
    ok. thank you all for help me... :D

    Not allowed!

  5. #24
    Trader
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1,138
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 24
    Given: 13
    Quote Originally Posted by fandyst View Post
    ok. thank you all for help me... :D
    You are very welcome. Have a fun, win and nice contest !

    Not allowed!

  6. #25
    Super Moderator Gamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    8,967
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1,205
    Given: 431
    BTW : Guys , make screenshot procedure here http://forum.roboforex.com/showthrea...=1042#post1042
    just in case new user may not how to take and do not forget winner to share it with us (payment proof)
    Have a nice contest

    Not allowed!

  7. #26
    Trader
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    39
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 2
    Given: 2
    [ASK AGAIN]
    if I have a pending order, and my pending orders have been executed. I have gained a profit but not take profit, and then I closed my order with a small profit despite not menyentul Take Profit. Did this include will be calculated on the rating?

    Sorry my bad english, because with google translate :D

    Not allowed!

  8. #27
    Trader
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    213
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 17
    Given: 7
    Dear fandyst!

    Quote Originally Posted by Timur View Post
    Rating shows orders which have both of Stop Loss And Take Profit and were closed by Take Profit only.
    Attention, please! If Your order does not have Stop Loss or Take Profit it will not shown in the rating.
    It means orders closed without Take Profit are not calculated in rating.

    Not allowed!

  9. #28
    Trader
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1,138
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 24
    Given: 13
    Timur, I have a question to you : I have placed pending order and I did screenshot but I didn't in time the posting message, my pending order was executed fast. So, now I have screen picture wich shows still pending order but I didn't make the posting. Can I post the message now and that screenshot wich shows pending order ? Thanks for answer.

    Not allowed!

  10. #29
    Super Moderator ContestFX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    2,260
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 255
    Given: 252
    Close the order and publish a new forecast.
    Quote Originally Posted by RoboForex Administrator View Post
    Participant’s forecast has to be published before the placed pending order is executed;

    Not allowed!

  11. #30
    Trader
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1,138
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 24
    Given: 13
    Quote Originally Posted by Timur View Post
    Close the order and publish a new forecast.
    Ok. Thanks for replay. Thanks.

    Not allowed!

Page 3 of 25 FirstFirst 123456713 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •