MT5 Server IP - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 18 of 18

Thread: MT5 Server IP

  1. #1
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    1
    Promo (¢)
    200
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 0

    MT5 Server IP

    Hi,

    What is the IP address for MT5 server. I want the one for the contest, KingSize.

    Not allowed!

  2. #11
    Registered user WhoAini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    48
    Promo (¢)
    50
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 0
    please download the MetaTrader 5 so all IP addresses will be available in MT5 you, you can also use the link below for more quickly to the place of your destination http://www.contestfx.com/faq/top-faq/server-ip-address /
    I also plan to participate in the contest king size next week and hopefully I was lucky to win in the contest, so I can use the capital to trade real account, because I am so far not dared make a deposit using the account despite cent

    Not allowed!

  3. #12
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    6
    Promo (¢)
    1,575
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 2
    Given: 0
    for a Forex trader you have to be connected to the internet and ip address is one thing that will must have for you to enter to your trading platform the mt kind of platform does ping and show

    Not allowed!

  4. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    277
    Promo (¢)
    0
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 1
    the server of the contest is different from the other servers so when you join the contest you already get the server name in the details of the account of the contest, you can get it and then apply to the meta trader, if you did not get it then you can ask here the moderators or ask the customer support and they will give you the server.

    Not allowed!

  5. #14
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    8,221
    Promo (¢)
    -255
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 43
    Given: 38
    when i joined the contest i entered demo server when i set up the meta trader and then i entered the account number and password and the meta trader worked well, so you do not need to add a new server to the contest because it is already present or you can ask the support and they will give the server IP and you can add it.

    Not allowed!

  6. #15
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    35
    Promo (¢)
    0
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    if you want to take part in any contest you should register for the contest account and the server address will be send to your register email address.but still do not know how its possible to add a right server in that latest platform. many traders says its very fast terminal and execution of trades are very good in it.

    Not allowed!

  7. #16
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    807
    Promo (¢)
    0
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 5
    Given: 13
    i think that if you want to take part in any contest you should register for the contest account and the server address will be send to your register email address.but still do not know how its possible to add a right server in that latest platform. many traders says its very fast terminal and execution of trades are very good in it.

    Not allowed!

  8. #17
    Registered user
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    698
    Promo (¢)
    1,275
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 2
    Given: 0
    we are need to install the server manually in meta trader 5 platform but now these days we are not need to add any server on it because roboforex one sever is work and that server is add on it. Mt5 account are only one time and that is standard type that is reason with one server we can login into our mt5 trading account easily and then trade with it smoothly.

    Not allowed!

  9. #18
    Registered user
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    3
    Promo (¢)
    530
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    Seems like I'm late here in this section, I just got accepted in the forum. Hope to be with you guys from now. I hope you already have the server IP from the super active Moderator. Good luck and happy trading.

    Not allowed!

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •